Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

+ Export Events
ISA Representative Open Boys Cricket Nominations Due
02 Feb
February 2, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Boys Cricket Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Basketball Nominations Due
07 Feb
February 7, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Girls Basketball Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Nominations Due
07 Feb
February 7, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Boys Basketball Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Baseball Nominations Due
08 Feb
February 8, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Baseball Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Nominations Due
08 Feb
February 8, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Tennis Trials
> View Details
ISA Heads of Sport Meeting
09 Feb
February 9, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Andrew’s Cathedral School, 474 Kent St , Sydney , Australia + Google Map
Term 1 - Heads of Sport Meeting.
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Boys Cricket Trials
10 Feb
February 10, 2022 9:30 am - 2:30 pm Scots All Saints College, 4173 O'Connell Rd, Bathurst, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Cricket Team.
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Cricket Nominations Due
11 Feb
February 11, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Girls Cricket Trials
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 2
12 Feb
February 12, 2022 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Basketball Trials
14 Feb
February 14, 2022 10:00 am - 12:30 pm Penrith Sports Stadium, Herbert St, Cambridge Park , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Girls Basketball Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Trials
14 Feb
February 14, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Penrith Sports Stadium, Herbert St, Cambridge Park , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Boys Basketball Teams.
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Softball Nominations Due
15 Feb
February 15, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Girls Softball Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Trials
15 Feb
February 15, 2022 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Tennis Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Baseball Trials
15 Feb
February 15, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Baseball Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Cricket Trials
18 Feb
February 18, 2022 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Girls Cricket Team
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 3
19 Feb
February 19, 2022 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative 17 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys Water Polo Nominations Due
21 Feb
February 21, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA 17 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys 17 Water Polo Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Cricket Nominations Due
21 Feb
February 21, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Boys Cricket Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Softball Trials
22 Feb
February 22, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Softball Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Tennis Nominations Due
23 Feb
February 23, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Girls Tennis Championships
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Tennis Nominations Due
23 Feb
February 23, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Boys Tennis Championships
> View Details
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture vs GPS
23 Feb
February 23, 2022 9:00 am - 4:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture against GPS
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Training
24 Feb
February 24, 2022 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Tennis Team
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 4
26 Feb
February 26, 2022 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture vs CAS
27 Feb
February 27, 2022 9:00 am - 4:00 pm St Aloysius’ College, Milsons Point, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture against CAS
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Nominations Due
28 Feb
February 28, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Cricket Trials
28 Feb
February 28, 2022 8:00 am - March 1, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Boys Cricket Team
> View Details
ISA Representative 17 Yrs & Under Boys & Girls Water Polo Trials
28 Feb
February 28, 2022 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Knox Grammar School, 7 Woodville Ave, Wahroonga, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA 17 Yrs & Under Boys Water Polo Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo nominations due
01 Mar
March 1, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo team.
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Girls Softball Nominations Due
01 Mar
March 1, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Girls Softball Championships
> View Details
ISA Swimming Entries Due
02 Mar
March 2, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Entries due for ISA Swimming Carnival to the ISA Office
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Open Tennis Championships
02 Mar
March 2, 2022 8:00 am - 3:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS Girls Tennis Championships.
> View Details
NSWCIS Boys Open Tennis Championships
02 Mar
March 2, 2022 9:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS Boys Tennis Championships.
> View Details
ISA Representative Softball Training – postponed
02 Mar
March 2, 2022 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Softball Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Girls Water Polo Nominations Due
03 Mar
March 3, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Girls Water Polo Trials
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 5
05 Mar
March 5, 2022
Please check with your school for game time and venue
> View Details
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture vs ASC
06 Mar
March 6, 2022 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Bradman Oval, St Jude St, Bowral , Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture against Associated Southern Colleges - THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED BY ASC
> View Details
2022 NSWCIS/NSW ALL SCHOOLS Triathlon Individual Entries due
07 Mar
March 7, 2022 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Entries due for NSWCIS / NSW All Schools Triathlon.
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Training
07 Mar
March 7, 2022 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Boys Basketball Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo Trials
08 Mar
March 8, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo team.
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture vs CAS
08 Mar
March 8, 2022 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture against CAS
> View Details
ISA Swimming Carnival
09 Mar
March 9, 2022 10:30 am - 6:30 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
ISA Swimming Carnival hosted by St Spyridon College
> View Details
ISA Board Meeting
09 Mar
March 9, 2022 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
Term 1 ISA Board Meeting
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Girls Water Polo Trials
10 Mar
March 10, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Girls Water Polo team.
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Touch Football Nominations Due
11 Mar
March 11, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Opens and 15 Yrs & Under Boys Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Touch Football Nominations Due
11 Mar
March 11, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Opens and 15 Yrs & Under Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Summer Finals
12 Mar
March 12, 2022 12:00 am - 11:59 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Please check with your school for game time and venue
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls & Boys Golf Nominations Due
14 Mar
March 14, 2022 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Nominations Due for NSWCIS Boys & Girls Open Golf Championships
> View Details
ISA Winter Team Entries Due
14 Mar
March 14, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Winter Team entries due to ISA Office
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture vs AICES
14 Mar
March 14, 2022 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture against AICES
> View Details
2022 NSWCIS/NSW ALL SCHOOLS Triathlon Individual Championships
15 Mar
March 15, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS/NSW All Schools Triathlon - Individual Events
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Rugby 7s Nominations
16 Mar
March 16, 2022
Nominations for ISA Girls Rugby 7's Team
> View Details
2022 NSWCIS/NSW All Schools Triathlon – Team Events
16 Mar
March 16, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS/NSW All Schools Triathlon - Team Events
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Touch Football Trials
18 Mar
March 18, 2022 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open and 15 Yrs & Under Boys and Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Touch Football Trials
18 Mar
March 18, 2022 9:30 am - 3:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open and 15 Yrs & Under Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls & Boys Golf Championships
21 Mar
March 21, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS / NSW All Schools Open Golf Championships
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Winter Sport Meetings
21 Mar
March 21, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Pre-Season Meetings for Netball, Girls Football & Hockey School Sport Convenors
> View Details
NSW All Schools Open Boys & Girls Cricket Championships
22 Mar
March 22, 2022 8:00 am - March 24, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Open Boys & Girls Cricket Team
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Winter Sport Meetings
22 Mar
March 22, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Pre-Season Meetings for Boys Football, Rugby & Tennis School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture vs CAS
22 Mar
March 22, 2022 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Cranbrook School, 5 Victoria Road, Bellevue Hill, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture against CAS
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Rugby 7s Trials – Cancelled – Nominations direct to NSWCIS
23 Mar
March 23, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Individual nominations direct to NSWCIS.
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture vs GPS
24 Mar
March 24, 2022 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture against GPS
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Touch Football Training – CANCELLED
27 Mar
March 27, 2022 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Blue Mountains Grammar School, Great Western Highway , Wentworth Falls , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Girls Opens and 15 Years & U Touch Football Teams at Pitt Park (BMGS)
> View Details
ISA Post-Season Summer Sport Zoom Meetings
28 Mar
March 28, 2022 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Post-Season Zoom Meetings for Boys Basketball & Cricket School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Post-Season Summer Sport Zoom Meetings
29 Mar
March 29, 2022 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Post-Season Zoom Meetings for Girls Basketball, Softball & Touch Football School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Rugby Age Dispensation Assessment Day for 19 year olds
30 Mar
March 30, 2022 Venue TBA, + Google Map
Age Dispensation Assessment Day for 19 year olds only
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture vs GPS & CAS
30 Mar
March 30, 2022 10:00 am - 3:00 pm The Kings School, Pennant Hills Rd , North Parramatta , Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture against GPS & CAS
> View Details
NSWCIS Diving Entries Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Diving Championships
> View Details
NSWCIS Swimming Additional Entries Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Additional Entries Swimming Nominations due to NSWCIS
> View Details
NSWCIS Swimming Entries Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2022 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Swimming Nominations due to NSWCIS
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Volleyball Nominations Due
06 Apr
April 6, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Girls Volleyball Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Volleyball Nominations Due
06 Apr
April 6, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Boys Volleyball Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Rugby 7s Nominations Due
07 Apr
April 7, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Girls Football Championships and Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Nominations Due
07 Apr
April 7, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Hockey Nominations Due
07 Apr
April 7, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open and 16 Years & Under Boys Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Girls Hockey Nominations Due
07 Apr
April 7, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & U and 15 Yrs & U, Boys & Girls Touch Football Nominations Due
08 Apr
April 8, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for 18 Yrs & Under, and 15 Yrs & Under Boys and Girls Touch Football Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Years & Under Girls & Boys Volleyball Nominations Due – Direct to NSW All Schools
08 Apr
April 8, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Boys & Girls Volleyball Trials
> View Details
NSW All Schools Sailing Championships
11 Apr
April 11, 2022 8:00 am - April 14, 2022 5:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW All Schools Sailing Championships
> View Details
NSWCIS Dive Recorder Sheets Due
26 Apr
April 26, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
NSWCIS Dive Recorder Sheets Due
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Volleyball Trials
26 Apr
April 26, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Boys Volleyball Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Football Nominations Due
27 Apr
April 27, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open and 16 Years & Under Boys Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Football Nominations Due
27 Apr
April 27, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Girls Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Basketball Training
27 Apr
April 27, 2022 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Redlands, 272 Military Rd , Cremorne , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Girls Basketball Team.
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Nominations Due
28 Apr
April 28, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Girls AFL Nominations Due
28 Apr
April 28, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & U Girls AFL Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Rugby 7s Trials
28 Apr
April 28, 2022 8:00 am - April 29, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Girls Rugby 7's
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Trials
28 Apr
April 28, 2022 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Girls Hockey Trials
28 Apr
April 28, 2022 9:00 am - 2:30 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Boys Hockey Trials
28 Apr
April 28, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Selections for ISA Boys Hockey Players to proceed to NSWCIS Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Basketball Nominations Due
28 Apr
April 28, 2022 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Girls Basketball Championships and Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative 15 Years & U Netball Nominations – to attend NSW All Schools
29 Apr
April 29, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations for ISA 15 Yrs & Under Netball to attend NSW All Schools Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & U and 15 Yrs & U Boys & Girls Touch Football Championships
29 Apr
April 29, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under and 15 Yrs & Under Boys & Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Volleyball Trials
29 Apr
April 29, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Girls Volleyball Team
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 1
30 Apr
April 30, 2022 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
CAS/GPS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
30 Apr
April 30, 2022 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Basketball Nominations Due
02 May
May 2, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Boys Basketball Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys Volleyball Trials
02 May
May 2, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys Volleyball Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Swimming Championships – Session 1
02 May
May 2, 2022 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
For details please refer to NSWCIS Website
> View Details
NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Nominations Due
03 May
May 3, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Championships
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby Nominations Due
03 May
May 3, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Opens and 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Swimming Championships – Session 2
03 May
May 3, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
For details please refer to NSWCIS Website
> View Details
NSWCIS Diving Championships
03 May
May 3, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
For details please refer to NSWCIS Website
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Nominations Due
04 May
May 4, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Football Trials
04 May
May 4, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Girls Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Football Trials
04 May
May 4, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open and 16 Yrs & U Boys Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Hockey Training
04 May
May 4, 2022 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Basketball Training
04 May
May 4, 2022 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Redlands, 272 Military Rd , Cremorne , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Girls Basketball Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Girls AFL Trials
05 May
May 5, 2022 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Girls AFL Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Trials
05 May
May 5, 2022 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Netball Nominations Due for All Schools Selections
05 May
May 5, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Trials for Netball players to proceed to NSW All Schools selections
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Basketball Championships
05 May
May 5, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Girls Basketball Team
> View Details
ISA Representative 15 Years & U Netball Trials – to attend NSW All Schools
06 May
May 6, 2022 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Venue TBA, + Google Map
Trials for ISA 15 Yrs & Under Netball to attend NSW All Schools Trials
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 2
07 May
May 7, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Trials
09 May
May 9, 2022 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Boys Basketball Trials
09 May
May 9, 2022 10:00 am - 3:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Boys Basketball Team.
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Football Training
09 May
May 9, 2022 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Training for ISA Girls Football Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Championships
10 May
May 10, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby Trials
10 May
May 10, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Opens and 16 Yrs & Under Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Nominations Due
11 May
May 11, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
11 May
May 11, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Team
> View Details
ISA Heads of Sport Meeting
11 May
May 11, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Patrick’s College, Francis St, Strathfield , Australia + Google Map
Term 2 - ISA Heads of Sport Meeting
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Girls Hockey Training
11 May
May 11, 2022 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Open and 16 Yrs & Under Boys Hockey Nominations Due
12 May
May 12, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Boys Hockey Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Hockey Nominations Due
12 May
May 12, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Girls Hockey Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Netball Trials to proceed to All Schools Selections
12 May
May 12, 2022 9:30 am - 2:30 pm Netball NSW Netball Central, 2 Olympic Blvd, Sydney Olympic Park, Australia + Google Map
Trials for 15 Yrs & Under Netball players to proceed to NSW All Schools selections
> View Details
CAS/GPS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
14 May
May 14, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 3
14 May
May 14, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Nominations Due
16 May
May 16, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Football Nominations Due
16 May
May 16, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Boys Football Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Football Nominations Due
16 May
May 16, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Girls Football Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Softball Championships
16 May
May 16, 2022 7:30 am - 3:30 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Girls Softball Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Football Training
16 May
May 16, 2022 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Girls Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Football Training
16 May
May 16, 2022 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Training for ISA Boys Football Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Hockey Championships
17 May
May 17, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Cross Country Entries Due
18 May
May 18, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Cross Country to the ISA Office
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
18 May
May 18, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Open and 16 Yrs & Under Boys Hockey Championships
19 May
May 19, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Boys Hockey Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Netball Trials
20 May
May 20, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Netball Team
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 4
21 May
May 21, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
CAS/GPS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
21 May
May 21, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSW All Schools Canoeing
21 May
May 21, 2022 8:00 am - May 24, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW All Schools Canoeing
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Football Championships – Day 1
23 May
May 23, 2022 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS Girls Football - Day 1
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Football Championships – Day 1
23 May
May 23, 2022 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS Boys Football - Day 1
> View Details
NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Championships – Day 1
23 May
May 23, 2022 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Football Championships – Day 2
24 May
May 24, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS Boys Football - Day 1
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Football Championships – Day 2
24 May
May 24, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS Girls Football - Day 2
> View Details
NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Championships – Day 2
24 May
May 24, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS Boys Football - Day 2
> View Details
ISA Cross Country
25 May
May 25, 2022 11:30 am - 4:00 pm Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Saxon Road, Horsley Park, Australia + Google Map
ISA Cross Country Carnival hosted by Blue Mountains Grammar School. Walk the Course at 11:00am sharp. First Event at 12:00pm.
> View Details
ISA Annual General Meeting & General Meeting
27 May
May 27, 2022 11:00 am - 2:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Annual General Meeting followed by General Meeting for all Heads of Schools
> View Details
CAS/GPS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
28 May
May 28, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 5
28 May
May 28, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSWCIS Rugby League Camp
28 May
May 28, 2022 8:00 am - May 30, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Team
> View Details
ISA Summer Season Officials Election process begins
30 May
May 30, 2022 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nomination forms for ISA Summer Officials to be distributed to Member Schools
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & U Girls AFL Championships
30 May
May 30, 2022 8:00 am - May 31, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 14 Yrs & Under Girls AFL Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & U Boys AFL Championships
30 May
May 30, 2022 8:00 am - May 31, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 14 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools Tennis Championships – Pizzey Cup Trials
31 May
May 31, 2022 8:00 am - June 1, 2022 5:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for All Schools Boys & Girls Tennis Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Cross Country Entries Due
31 May
May 31, 2022 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm Not Applicable, + Google Map
ISA Cross Country Nominations due to NSWCIS
> View Details
ISA Representative Netball Nominations Due
03 Jun
June 3, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA 15 Yrs & Under and Open Netball Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & U Touch Championships
03 Jun
June 3, 2022 8:00 am - June 5, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Girls and Boys Touch Football Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools Diving Championships
03 Jun
June 3, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
Championships and Trials for NSW All Schools Diving Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools Swimming Championships
03 Jun
June 3, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
Championships and Trials for NSW All Schools Team
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 6
04 Jun
June 4, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby Training
05 Jun
June 5, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Opens & 16's Rugby Squads
> View Details
NSW All Schools Girls & Boys Basketball Championships
06 Jun
June 6, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Boys & Girls Basketball Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Football Cup Semi-Finals
07 Jun
June 7, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby NSWSRU Trials and Fixtures
07 Jun
June 7, 2022 10:00 am - 4:30 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Rugby at NSWSRU Trials - Fixtures against CHS, CCC & AICES
> View Details
NSWCIS Cross Country Championships
08 Jun
June 8, 2022 8:00 am - 8:00 am For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
For details refer to NSWCIS Website
> View Details
NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & U Boys Hockey Trials
14 Jun
June 14, 2022 8:00 am - June 15, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & U Boys Hockey Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Football Cup Finals
14 Jun
June 14, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
> View Details
NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Trials
14 Jun
June 14, 2022 8:00 am - June 15, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools Girls & Boys Volleyball Tri-Series
17 Jun
June 17, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Girls & Boys Volleyball Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Netball Trials
17 Jun
June 17, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open & 15 Yrs & Under Netball Teams
> View Details
ISA Netball Umpires Clinic
17 Jun
June 17, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Umpire Training Clinic open to all students
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 7
18 Jun
June 18, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSW All Schools Golf Championships
20 Jun
June 20, 2022 8:00 am - June 22, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Boys & Girls Golf Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools Open Girls & Boys Football Championships
20 Jun
June 20, 2022 8:00 am - June 21, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Open Girls & Open Boys Football Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Championships
20 Jun
June 20, 2022 8:00 am - June 21, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools Baseball Championships
22 Jun
June 22, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Baseball Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools Girls Rugby 7s Trials
23 Jun
June 23, 2022 8:00 am - June 24, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Girls Rugby 7's
> View Details
NSW All Schools Golf Matchplay Championships
23 Jun
June 23, 2022 8:00 am - June 24, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Boys & Girls Golf Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby Training
23 Jun
June 23, 2022 10:00 am - 12:00 pm St Patrick’s College, Francis St, Strathfield , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA 1st & 2nd Open Rugby Teams.
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby NSWSRU Trials
24 Jun
June 24, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Trials for NSWSRU Open Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Training
24 Jun
June 24, 2022 10:00 am - 12:00 pm St Patrick’s College, Francis St, Strathfield , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Team
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Rugby – NSWSRU Trials & Championships
25 Jun
June 25, 2022 9:00 am - June 26, 2022 3:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Trials for NSWSRU 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools Open Girls & Boys Hockey Tri-Series
19 Jul
July 19, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Open Girls & Boys Hockey Merit Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Basketball Champion School Play offs
20 Jul
July 20, 2022 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Open Rugby League Nominations
20 Jul
July 20, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Nominations for NSWCIS Girls Open Rugby League Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Netball Training
21 Jul
July 21, 2022 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm St Spyridon College, 1130 Anzac Parade, Maroubra, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open and 15 Yrs & Under Netball Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools Cross Country Championships
22 Jul
July 22, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Cross Country Team
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 8
23 Jul
July 23, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSW All Schools Girls Softball Championships
25 Jul
July 25, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW ALL Schools Championships for Softball
> View Details
ISA Heads of Sport Professional Development Conference & Meeting
25 Jul
July 25, 2022 9:00 am - July 26, 2022 3:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Term 3 Heads of Sport Meeting
> View Details
NSW All Schools 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Trials
26 Jul
July 26, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Team
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 9
30 Jul
July 30, 2022 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Netball Training
04 Aug
August 4, 2022 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm St Spyridon College, 1130 Anzac Parade, Maroubra, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open & 15 Yrs & Under Netball Teams
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 10
06 Aug
August 6, 2022 Venue TBC, + Google Map
Please check with your school for game times & venue
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Open Rugby League Trials
10 Aug
August 10, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Girls Open Rugby League Team
> View Details
ISA Winter Semi-Finals, Tennis Finals
13 Aug
August 13, 2022 Venue TBC, + Google Map
Please check with your school for game times & venue.
> View Details
NSWCIS Netball Nominations Due
15 Aug
August 15, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open and 15 Yrs & Under Netball Championships and Trials
> View Details
ISA Winter Finals
20 Aug
August 20, 2022 Venue TBC, + Google Map
Please check with your school for game times & venue.
> View Details
NSWCIS Open and 15 Yrs & Under Netball Challenge
22 Aug
August 22, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Netball NSW Netball Central, 2 Olympic Blvd, Sydney Olympic Park, Australia + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS Open and 15 Yrs & Under Netball Teams
> View Details
ISA Invitational Athletics
27 Aug
August 27, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
For details contact your school
> View Details
ISA Summer Team Nominations Due
29 Aug
August 29, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Summer Team entries due to ISA Office
> View Details
NSW Boys & Girls Basketball Champion School Challenge Finals
30 Aug
August 30, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
For details see your School
> View Details
Inter-State Challenge Team Training – CANCELLED
30 Aug
August 30, 2022 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Training for Inter-State Challenge for Open Netball, Girls Football and Girls Tennis Teams
> View Details
ISA Board Meeting
02 Sep
September 2, 2022 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Term 3 ISA Board Meeting
> View Details
ISA Invitational Athletics
03 Sep
September 3, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
For details contact your School
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Summer Sport Meetings
05 Sep
September 5, 2022 8:00 am - 2:00 pm Blue Mountains Grammar School, Great Western Highway , Wentworth Falls , Australia + Google Map
ISA Pre-Season Meetings for Softball, Girls Basketball & Girls Touch Football School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Athletics Entries Due
06 Sep
September 6, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
School Athletics Entries due to the ISA Office
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Summer Sport Meetings
06 Sep
September 6, 2022 8:00 am - 2:00 pm Blue Mountains Grammar School, Great Western Highway , Wentworth Falls , Australia + Google Map
ISA Pre-Season Meetings for Boys Basketball, Cricket & Boys Touch Football School Sport Convenors
> View Details
NSW All Schools Boys & Girls Football Cup Final
07 Sep
September 7, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW All Schools Football Schools Cup Final
> View Details
ISA Invitational Athletics
10 Sep
September 10, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
For details contact your school
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under and Open Netball Challenge
12 Sep
September 12, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Open Netball Merit Team and NSW All Schools Challenge
> View Details
NSWCIS Athletics Entries Due
13 Sep
September 13, 2022 Not Applicable, + Google Map
ISA Athletics Nominations due to NSWCIS
> View Details
ISA Athletics Carnival
13 Sep
September 13, 2022 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre, Edwin Flack Ave , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSW vs QLD 18 Yrs Boys Cricket Exchange
19 Sep
September 19, 2022 8:00 am - September 23, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW vs QLD Cricket Exchange
> View Details
NSWCIS Athletics Championships
20 Sep
September 20, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre, Edwin Flack Ave , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
For details see NSWCIS Website
> View Details
Inter-State Challenge – CANCELLED
23 Sep
September 23, 2022 8:00 am - September 25, 2022 7:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Inter-State Challenge for Open Netball, Girls Football and Girls Tennis will be hosted by IGSA NSW at PLC TBC
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Summer Sport Fixtures
15 Oct
October 15, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
For details contact your School
> View Details
ISA Post-Season Winter Sport Meetings
17 Oct
October 17, 2022 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Post-Season Zoom Meetings for Netball, Girls Football & Hockey School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Post-Season Winter Sport Meetings
18 Oct
October 18, 2022 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Post-Season Teleconference Meetings for Rugby, Boys Football & Tennis School Sport Convenors
> View Details
NSW All Schools Girls Open Rugby League Trials
21 Oct
October 21, 2022 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Girls Open Rugby League Team
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 1
22 Oct
October 22, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Softball Coach the Coach & Player Clinic – CANCELLED
22 Oct
October 22, 2022 8:00 am - 1:00 pm Blacktown International Sports Park, Eastern Rd , Rooty Hill, Australia + Google Map
For details contact your School
> View Details
ISA Winter Season Officials Election process begins
24 Oct
October 24, 2022 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nomination forms for ISA Winter Officials to be distributed to Member Schools
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 2
29 Oct
October 29, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 3
05 Nov
November 5, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 4
12 Nov
November 12, 2022 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Heads of School & Heads of Sport Annual Dinner
13 Nov
November 13, 2022 1:00 pm - 9:00 pm Redlands, 272 Military Rd , Cremorne , Australia + Google Map
ISA End of Year Annual Dinner
> View Details
ISA Heads of School & Heads of Sport Meetings
14 Nov
November 14, 2022 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Redlands, 272 Military Rd , Cremorne , Australia + Google Map
Term 4 Heads of School & Heads of Sport Meetings
> View Details
NSW Champion Schools Cricket
15 Nov
November 15, 2022 8:00 am - November 16, 2022 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW Champion School Cricket Final
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 5
19 Nov
November 19, 2022 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 6
26 Nov
November 26, 2022 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
Please note: Every attempt is made for accuracy at the time of publishing but unexpected circumstances may affect dates, times and venues.

Recent Posts

 
ISA Olympic Representatives
With the commencement of the Tokyo Olympics and Paralympics, ISA would like to take this opportunity to acknowledge the following ISA School past athletes who have been selected to represent Australia in their chosen sport. An achievement of the highest honour. ISA wish each and every athlete an enjoyable and successful games experience.  NAME SPORT

School Sport Australia Unfortunately, due to COVID-19, no School Sport Australia events will be held in 2021.
ISA Representative Cricket Match Report
ISA v ASC (Associated Southern Colleges) Sunday February 28, 2021 The beautiful setting of Bradman Oval in Bowral played host to this match. After a close loss to Combined Associated Schools (CAS) the previous Sunday, the ISA team was determined to improve. Having lost the toss, ISA were in the field first. Against some aggressive

Upcoming Events

 

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Contact Info

 

Independent Sporting Association Administration Contact Information.

Phone: (02) 4302 9099
Contact: Click for support
Address: C/- Central Coast Grammar School, Arundel Road, ERINA HEIGHTS, NSW 2260

The ISA Sitemap