Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

+ Export Events
ISA Representative Open Boys Cricket Nominations Due
02 Feb
February 2, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Boys Cricket Trials
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 7
04 Feb
February 4, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Basketball Nominations Due
06 Feb
February 6, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Girls Basketball Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Nominations Due
06 Feb
February 6, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Boys Basketball Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Softball Nominations Due
07 Feb
February 7, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Girls Softball Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Nominations Due
07 Feb
February 7, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Tennis Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Boys Cricket Trials
09 Feb
February 9, 2023 9:30 am - 2:30 pm St Patrick’s College, Francis St, Strathfield , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Cricket Team.
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 8
11 Feb
February 11, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Basketball Trials
13 Feb
February 13, 2023 10:00 am - 12:30 pm Penrith Sports Stadium, Herbert St, Cambridge Park , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Girls Basketball Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Trials
13 Feb
February 13, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Penrith Sports Stadium, Herbert St, Cambridge Park , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Boys Basketball Teams.
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Trials
14 Feb
February 14, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Tennis Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Softball Trials
14 Feb
February 14, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Softball Team
> View Details
ISA Heads of Sport Meeting
15 Feb
February 15, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Andrew’s Cathedral School, 474 Kent St , Sydney , Australia + Google Map
Term 1 - Heads of Sport Meeting.
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 9
18 Feb
February 18, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative 17 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys Water Polo Nominations Due
20 Feb
February 20, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA 17 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys 17 Water Polo Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture vs GPS
22 Feb
February 22, 2023 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBA, + Google Map
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture against GPS
> View Details
ISA Representative Softball Training
22 Feb
February 22, 2023 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Softball Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Training
23 Feb
February 23, 2023 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Tennis Team
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 10
25 Feb
February 25, 2023
Please check with your school for game time and venue
> View Details
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture vs CAS
26 Feb
February 26, 2023 9:00 am - 4:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture against CAS
> View Details
ISA Representative 17 Yrs & Under Boys & Girls Water Polo Trials
27 Feb
February 27, 2023 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Knox Grammar School, 7 Woodville Ave, Wahroonga, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA 17 Yrs & Under Boys Water Polo Team
> View Details
ISA Summer Semi-Finals
04 Mar
March 4, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture vs Barbarians
05 Mar
March 5, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Bradman Oval, St Jude St, Bowral , Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture against Associated Southern Colleges - THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED BY ASC
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Training
06 Mar
March 6, 2023 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Boys Basketball Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture vs CAS
07 Mar
March 7, 2023 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture against CAS
> View Details
ISA Swimming Entries Due
08 Mar
March 8, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Entries due for ISA Swimming Carnival to the ISA Office
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Touch Football Nominations Due
10 Mar
March 10, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Opens and 15 Yrs & Under Boys Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Touch Football Nominations Due
10 Mar
March 10, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Opens and 15 Yrs & Under Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Summer Finals
11 Mar
March 11, 2023 12:00 am - 11:59 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Please check with your school for game time and venue
> View Details
ISA Winter Team Entries Due
13 Mar
March 13, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Winter Team entries due to ISA Office
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture vs AICES
13 Mar
March 13, 2023 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Moriah College, Queens Park Rd, Queens Park, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture against AICES
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Rugby 7s Nominations
15 Mar
March 15, 2023
Nominations for ISA Girls Rugby 7's Team
> View Details
ISA Swimming Carnival
15 Mar
March 15, 2023 10:30 am - 6:30 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
ISA Swimming Carnival hosted by St Spyridon College
> View Details
ISA Board Meeting
15 Mar
March 15, 2023 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
Term 1 ISA Board Meeting
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Touch Football Trials
17 Mar
March 17, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open and 15 Yrs & Under Boys and Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Touch Football Trials
17 Mar
March 17, 2023 9:30 am - 3:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open and 15 Yrs & Under Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Winter Sport Meetings
20 Mar
March 20, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Pre-Season Meetings for Netball, Girls Football & Hockey School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Winter Sport Meetings
21 Mar
March 21, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Pre-Season Meetings for Boys Football, Rugby & Tennis School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture vs CAS
21 Mar
March 21, 2023 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture against CAS
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Rugby 7s Trials
22 Mar
March 22, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Individual nominations direct to NSWCIS.
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture vs GPS
23 Mar
March 23, 2023 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture against GPS
> View Details
ISA Post-Season Summer Sport Zoom Meetings
27 Mar
March 27, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Post-Season Zoom Meetings for Boys Basketball & Cricket School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Post-Season Summer Sport Zoom Meetings
28 Mar
March 28, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Post-Season Zoom Meetings for Girls Basketball, Softball & Touch Football School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Rugby Age Dispensation Assessment Day for 19 year olds
29 Mar
March 29, 2023 Venue TBA, + Google Map
Age Dispensation Assessment Day for 19 year olds only
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture vs GPS & CAS
29 Mar
March 29, 2023 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture against GPS & CAS
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Nominations Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Hockey Nominations Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open and 16 Years & Under Boys Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Girls Hockey Nominations Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Football Nominations Due
26 Apr
April 26, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open and 16 Years & Under Boys Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Football Nominations Due
26 Apr
April 26, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Girls Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Basketball Training
26 Apr
April 26, 2023 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Redlands, 272 Military Rd , Cremorne , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Girls Basketball Team.
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Trials
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Girls Hockey Trials
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 9:00 am - 2:30 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Boys Hockey Trials
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Selections for ISA Boys Hockey Players to proceed to NSWCIS Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Touch Football Training
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm St Paul’s Grammar School, 52 Taylor Rd , Cranebrook , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Boys Opens and 15 Years & U Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Touch Football Training
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm St Paul’s Grammar School, 52 Taylor Rd , Cranebrook , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Girls Opens and 15 Years & U Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative 15 Years & U Netball Nominations – to attend NSW All Schools
28 Apr
April 28, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations for ISA 15 Yrs & Under Netball to attend NSW All Schools Trials
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 1
29 Apr
April 29, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
CAS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
29 Apr
April 29, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby Nominations Due
02 May
May 2, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Opens and 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Football Trials
03 May
May 3, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Girls Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Football Trials
03 May
May 3, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open and 16 Yrs & U Boys Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Hockey Training
03 May
May 3, 2023 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Basketball Training
03 May
May 3, 2023 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Redlands, 272 Military Rd , Cremorne , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Girls Basketball Team
> View Details
ISA Representative 15 Years & U Netball Trials – to attend NSW All Schools
05 May
May 5, 2023 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Venue TBA, + Google Map
Trials for ISA 15 Yrs & Under Netball to attend NSW All Schools Trials
> View Details
CAS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
06 May
May 6, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 2
06 May
May 6, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Years & Under Rugby Trials
08 May
May 8, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Football Training
08 May
May 8, 2023 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Training for ISA Girls Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Rugby Trials
09 May
May 9, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Opens Team
> View Details
ISA Heads of Sport Meeting
10 May
May 10, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Patrick’s College, Francis St, Strathfield , Australia + Google Map
Term 2 - ISA Heads of Sport Meeting
> View Details
CAS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
13 May
May 13, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 3
13 May
May 13, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Football Training
15 May
May 15, 2023 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Girls Football Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Football Training
15 May
May 15, 2023 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Training for ISA Boys Football Team
> View Details
ISA Cross Country Entries Due
17 May
May 17, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Cross Country to the ISA Office
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 4
20 May
May 20, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
CAS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
20 May
May 20, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Cross Country
24 May
May 24, 2023 11:30 am - 4:00 pm Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Saxon Road, Horsley Park, Australia + Google Map
ISA Cross Country Carnival hosted by Blue Mountains Grammar School. Walk the Course at 11:00am sharp. First Event at 12:00pm.
> View Details
ISA Annual General Meeting & General Meeting
26 May
May 26, 2023 11:00 am - 2:00 pm St Paul’s Grammar School, 52 Taylor Rd , Cranebrook , Australia + Google Map
Annual General Meeting followed by General Meeting for all Heads of Schools
> View Details
CAS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
27 May
May 27, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 5
27 May
May 27, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Summer Season Officials Election process begins
29 May
May 29, 2023 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nomination forms for ISA Summer Officials to be distributed to Member Schools
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 6
03 Jun
June 3, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby Training
04 Jun
June 4, 2023 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Blue Mountains Grammar School, Great Western Highway , Wentworth Falls , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Opens & 16's Rugby Squads
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby NSWSRU Trials and Fixtures
06 Jun
June 6, 2023 10:00 am - 4:30 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Rugby at NSWSRU Trials - Fixtures against CHS, CCC & AICES
> View Details
ISA Representative Netball Nominations Due
09 Jun
June 9, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA 15 Yrs & Under and Open Netball Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Netball Trials
16 Jun
June 16, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open & 15 Yrs & Under Netball Teams
> View Details
ISA Netball Umpires Clinic
16 Jun
June 16, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Umpire Training Clinic open to all students
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 7
17 Jun
June 17, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Rugby Training
22 Jun
June 22, 2023 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Training for ISA 1st & 2nd Open Rugby Teams.
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Rugby NSWSRU Trials
23 Jun
June 23, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Trials for NSWSRU Open Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Training
23 Jun
June 23, 2023 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Training for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Team
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Rugby – NSWSRU Trials & Championships
24 Jun
June 24, 2023 9:00 am - June 25, 2023 3:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Trials for NSWSRU 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Team
> View Details
ISA Representative Netball Training
18 Jul
July 18, 2023 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open and 15 Yrs & Under Netball Teams
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 8
22 Jul
July 22, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 9
29 Jul
July 29, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Heads of Sport Meeting
02 Aug
August 2, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Spyridon College, 1130 Anzac Parade, Maroubra, Australia + Google Map
Term 3 Heads of Sport Meeting
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 10
05 Aug
August 5, 2023 Venue TBC, + Google Map
Please check with your school for game times & venue
> View Details
ISA Representative Netball Training
08 Aug
August 8, 2023 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open & 15 Yrs & Under Netball Teams
> View Details
ISA Winter Semi-Finals, Tennis Finals
12 Aug
August 12, 2023 Venue TBC, + Google Map
Please check with your school for game times & venue.
> View Details
ISA Winter Finals
19 Aug
August 19, 2023 Venue TBC, + Google Map
Please check with your school for game times & venue.
> View Details
ISA Invitational Athletics
26 Aug
August 26, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
For details contact your school
> View Details
ISA Summer Team Nominations Due
28 Aug
August 28, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Summer Team entries due to ISA Office
> View Details
Inter-State Challenge Team Training – CANCELLED
29 Aug
August 29, 2023 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Training for Inter-State Challenge for Open Netball, Girls Football and Girls Tennis Teams
> View Details
ISA Board Meeting
01 Sep
September 1, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Blue Mountains Grammar School, Great Western Highway , Wentworth Falls , Australia + Google Map
Term 3 ISA Board Meeting
> View Details
ISA Invitational Athletics
02 Sep
September 2, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
For details contact your School
> View Details
ISA Athletics Entries Due
05 Sep
September 5, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
School Athletics Entries due to the ISA Office
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Summer Sport Meetings
06 Sep
September 6, 2023 8:00 am - 2:00 pm Central Coast Grammar School, Carlton Road, Erina Heights, Australia + Google Map
ISA Pre-Season Meetings for Softball, Girls Basketball & Girls Touch Football School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Summer Sport Meetings
06 Sep
September 6, 2023 8:00 am - 2:00 pm Central Coast Grammar School, Carlton Road, Erina Heights, Australia + Google Map
ISA Pre-Season Meetings for Boys Basketball, Cricket & Boys Touch Football School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Invitational Athletics
09 Sep
September 9, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
For details contact your school
> View Details
ISA Athletics Carnival
12 Sep
September 12, 2023 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre, Edwin Flack Ave , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
> View Details
Inter-State Challenge – CANCELLED
22 Sep
September 22, 2023 8:00 am - September 24, 2023 7:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Inter-State Challenge for Open Netball, Girls Football and Girls Tennis will be hosted by IGSA NSW at PLC TBC
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Summer Sport Fixtures
14 Oct
October 14, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
For details contact your School
> View Details
ISA Post-Season Winter Sport Meetings
16 Oct
October 16, 2023 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Post-Season Zoom Meetings for Netball, Girls Football & Hockey School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Post-Season Winter Sport Meetings
17 Oct
October 17, 2023 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Post-Season Zoom Meetings for Rugby, Boys Football & Tennis School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 1
21 Oct
October 21, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Softball Coach the Coach & Player Clinic
21 Oct
October 21, 2023 8:00 am - 1:00 pm Blacktown International Sports Park, Eastern Rd , Rooty Hill, Australia + Google Map
For details contact your School
> View Details
ISA Winter Season Officials Election process begins
23 Oct
October 23, 2023 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nomination forms for ISA Winter Officials to be distributed to Member Schools
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 2
28 Oct
October 28, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 3
04 Nov
November 4, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 4
11 Nov
November 11, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Heads of School & Heads of Sport Annual Dinner
12 Nov
November 12, 2023 1:00 pm - 9:00 pm Kinross Wolaroi School, 59-67 Bathurst Rd, Orange , + Google Map
ISA End of Year Annual Dinner
> View Details
ISA Heads of School & Heads of Sport Meetings
13 Nov
November 13, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Kinross Wolaroi School, 59-67 Bathurst Rd, Orange , + Google Map
Term 4 Heads of School & Heads of Sport Meetings
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 5
18 Nov
November 18, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 6
25 Nov
November 25, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
Please note: Every attempt is made for accuracy at the time of publishing but unexpected circumstances may affect dates, times and venues.

Recent Posts

 
ISA Olympic Representatives
With the commencement of the Tokyo Olympics and Paralympics, ISA would like to take this opportunity to acknowledge the following ISA School past athletes who have been selected to represent Australia in their chosen sport. An achievement of the highest honour. ISA wish each and every athlete an enjoyable and successful games experience.  NAME SPORT

School Sport Australia Unfortunately, due to COVID-19, no School Sport Australia events will be held in 2021.
ISA Representative Cricket Match Report
ISA v ASC (Associated Southern Colleges) Sunday February 28, 2021 The beautiful setting of Bradman Oval in Bowral played host to this match. After a close loss to Combined Associated Schools (CAS) the previous Sunday, the ISA team was determined to improve. Having lost the toss, ISA were in the field first. Against some aggressive

Contact Info

 

Independent Sporting Association Administration Contact Information.

Phone: (02) 4302 9099
Contact: Click for support
Address: C/- Central Coast Grammar School, Arundel Road, ERINA HEIGHTS, NSW 2260

The ISA Sitemap