Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

+ Export Events
NSWCIS Baseball Nominations Due
07 Feb
February 7, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Baseball Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Baseball Trials
14 Feb
February 14, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Baseball Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Nominations Due
21 Feb
February 21, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Trials
> View Details
2023 NSWCIS/NSW ALL SCHOOLS Triathlon Individual Championships
23 Feb
February 23, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS/NSW All Schools Triathlon - Individual Events
> View Details
2023 NSWCIS/NSW All Schools Triathlon – Team Events
24 Feb
February 24, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS/NSW All Schools Triathlon - Team Events
> View Details
ISA Representative 17 Yrs & Under Boys & Girls Water Polo Trials
27 Feb
February 27, 2023 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Knox Grammar School, 7 Woodville Ave, Wahroonga, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA 17 Yrs & Under Boys Water Polo Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo nominations due
28 Feb
February 28, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo team.
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Trials
28 Feb
February 28, 2023 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Girls Water Polo Nominations Due
02 Mar
March 2, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Girls Water Polo Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo Trials
07 Mar
March 7, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo team.
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Girls Water Polo Trials
09 Mar
March 9, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Girls Water Polo team.
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls & Boys Golf Nominations Due
13 Mar
March 13, 2023 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Nominations Due for NSWCIS Boys & Girls Open Golf Championships
> View Details
2023 NSWCIS/NSW ALL SCHOOLS Triathlon Individual Entries due
15 Mar
March 15, 2023 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Entries due for NSWCIS / NSW All Schools Triathlon.
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Rugby 7s Nominations
15 Mar
March 15, 2023
Nominations for ISA Girls Rugby 7's Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls & Boys Golf Championships
20 Mar
March 20, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS / NSW All Schools Open Golf Championships
> View Details
ISA Representative Girls Rugby 7s Trials
22 Mar
March 22, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Individual nominations direct to NSWCIS.
> View Details
NSW All Schools Baseball Championships
28 Mar
March 28, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Baseball Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Diving Entries Due
04 Apr
April 4, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Diving Championships
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls Volleyball Nominations Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Girls Volleyball Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Volleyball Nominations Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Boys Volleyball Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Hockey Nominations Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open and 16 Years & Under Boys Hockey Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & U and 15 Yrs & U, Boys & Girls Touch Football Nominations Due
06 Apr
April 6, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for 18 Yrs & Under, and 15 Yrs & Under Boys and Girls Touch Football Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Rugby 7s Nominations Due
06 Apr
April 6, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Girls Football Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Years & Under Girls & Boys Volleyball Nominations Due – Direct to NSW All Schools
06 Apr
April 6, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Boys & Girls Volleyball Trials
> View Details
NSW All Schools Sailing Championships
11 Apr
April 11, 2023 8:00 am - April 14, 2023 5:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW All Schools Sailing Championships
> View Details
NSWCIS Dive Recorder Sheets Due
26 Apr
April 26, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
NSWCIS Dive Recorder Sheets Due
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Nominations Due
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Girls AFL Nominations Due
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & U Girls AFL Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Rugby 7s Trials
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 8:00 am - April 28, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Girls Rugby 7's
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Boys Hockey Trials
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Selections for ISA Boys Hockey Players to proceed to NSWCIS Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & U and 15 Yrs & U Boys & Girls Touch Football Championships
28 Apr
April 28, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under and 15 Yrs & Under Boys & Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys Volleyball Trials
01 May
May 1, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys Volleyball Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Diving Championships
02 May
May 2, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
For details please refer to NSWCIS Website
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Nominations Due
03 May
May 3, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Trials
04 May
May 4, 2023 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Girls AFL Trials
04 May
May 4, 2023 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Girls AFL Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Nominations Due
10 May
May 10, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
10 May
May 10, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Open and 16 Yrs & Under Boys Hockey Nominations Due
11 May
May 11, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Boys Hockey Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
17 May
May 17, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Open and 16 Yrs & Under Boys Hockey Championships
18 May
May 18, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Boys Hockey Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools Canoeing
22 May
May 22, 2023 8:00 am - May 23, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW All Schools Canoeing
> View Details
NSWCIS Rugby League Camp
27 May
May 27, 2023 8:00 am - May 29, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & U Boys AFL Championships
29 May
May 29, 2023 8:00 am - May 30, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 14 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & U Girls AFL Championships
29 May
May 29, 2023 8:00 am - May 30, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 14 Yrs & Under Girls AFL Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & U Touch Championships
03 Jun
June 3, 2023 8:00 am - June 4, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Girls and Boys Touch Football Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools Girls & Boys Volleyball Tri-Series
09 Jun
June 9, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Girls & Boys Volleyball Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools Golf Championships
19 Jun
June 19, 2023 8:00 am - June 23, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Boys & Girls Golf Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools Girls Rugby 7s Trials
22 Jun
June 22, 2023 8:00 am - June 23, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Girls Rugby 7's
> View Details
NSW All Schools Water Polo Exchange – NSW vs QLD
26 Jul
July 26, 2023 8:00 am - August 4, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW v QLD Water Polo Exchange
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Open Rugby League Nominations
02 Aug
August 2, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Nominations for NSWCIS Girls Open Rugby League Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Girls Open Rugby League Trials
09 Aug
August 9, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Girls Open Rugby League Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools Girls Open Rugby League Trials
20 Oct
October 20, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Girls Open Rugby League Team
> View Details
Please note: Every attempt is made for accuracy at the time of publishing but unexpected circumstances may affect dates, times and venues.

Recent Posts

 
ISA Olympic Representatives
With the commencement of the Tokyo Olympics and Paralympics, ISA would like to take this opportunity to acknowledge the following ISA School past athletes who have been selected to represent Australia in their chosen sport. An achievement of the highest honour. ISA wish each and every athlete an enjoyable and successful games experience.  NAME SPORT

School Sport Australia Unfortunately, due to COVID-19, no School Sport Australia events will be held in 2021.
ISA Representative Cricket Match Report
ISA v ASC (Associated Southern Colleges) Sunday February 28, 2021 The beautiful setting of Bradman Oval in Bowral played host to this match. After a close loss to Combined Associated Schools (CAS) the previous Sunday, the ISA team was determined to improve. Having lost the toss, ISA were in the field first. Against some aggressive

Contact Info

 

Independent Sporting Association Administration Contact Information.

Phone: (02) 4302 9099
Contact: Click for support
Address: C/- Central Coast Grammar School, Arundel Road, ERINA HEIGHTS, NSW 2260

The ISA Sitemap