Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

+ Export Events
ISA Representative Open Boys Cricket Nominations Due
02 Feb
February 2, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Boys Cricket Trials
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 7
04 Feb
February 4, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Nominations Due
06 Feb
February 6, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Boys Basketball Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Baseball Nominations Due
07 Feb
February 7, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Baseball Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Nominations Due
07 Feb
February 7, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open Tennis Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Boys Cricket Trials
09 Feb
February 9, 2023 9:30 am - 2:30 pm St Patrick’s College, Francis St, Strathfield , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Cricket Team.
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Trials
13 Feb
February 13, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Penrith Sports Stadium, Herbert St, Cambridge Park , Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Boys Basketball Teams.
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Trials
14 Feb
February 14, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open Tennis Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Baseball Trials
14 Feb
February 14, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Baseball Team
> View Details
2023 NSWCIS/NSW ALL SCHOOLS Triathlon Entries due
15 Feb
February 15, 2023 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Entries due for NSWCIS / NSW All Schools Triathlon.
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 9
18 Feb
February 18, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative 17 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys Water Polo Nominations Due
20 Feb
February 20, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA 17 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys 17 Water Polo Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Cricket Nominations Due
20 Feb
February 20, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Boys Cricket Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Nominations Due
21 Feb
February 21, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Tennis Nominations Due
22 Feb
February 22, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Boys Tennis Championships
> View Details
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture vs GPS
22 Feb
February 22, 2023 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBA, + Google Map
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture against GPS
> View Details
2023 NSWCIS/NSW ALL SCHOOLS Triathlon Individual Championships
23 Feb
February 23, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS/NSW All Schools Triathlon - Individual Events
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Training
23 Feb
February 23, 2023 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Open Tennis Team
> View Details
2023 NSWCIS/NSW All Schools Triathlon – Team Events
24 Feb
February 24, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS/NSW All Schools Triathlon - Team Events
> View Details
ISA Summer Round 10
25 Feb
February 25, 2023
Please check with your school for game time and venue
> View Details
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture vs CAS
26 Feb
February 26, 2023 9:00 am - 4:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture against CAS
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Cricket Trials
27 Feb
February 27, 2023 8:00 am - February 28, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Boys Cricket Team
> View Details
ISA Representative 17 Yrs & Under Boys & Girls Water Polo Trials
27 Feb
February 27, 2023 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Knox Grammar School, 7 Woodville Ave, Wahroonga, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA 17 Yrs & Under Boys Water Polo Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo nominations due
28 Feb
February 28, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo team.
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Trials
28 Feb
February 28, 2023 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Boys Open Tennis Championships
01 Mar
March 1, 2023 9:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS Boys Tennis Championships.
> View Details
ISA Summer Semi-Finals
04 Mar
March 4, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture vs Barbarians
05 Mar
March 5, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Bradman Oval, St Jude St, Bowral , Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Cricket Fixture against Associated Southern Colleges - THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED BY ASC
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Training
06 Mar
March 6, 2023 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Boys Basketball Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo Trials
07 Mar
March 7, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 17 Yrs & U Boys Water Polo team.
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture vs CAS
07 Mar
March 7, 2023 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Barker College, Pacific Hwy, Hornsby, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture against CAS
> View Details
ISA Swimming Entries Due
08 Mar
March 8, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Entries due for ISA Swimming Carnival to the ISA Office
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Touch Football Nominations Due
10 Mar
March 10, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Opens and 15 Yrs & Under Boys Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Summer Finals
11 Mar
March 11, 2023 12:00 am - 11:59 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Please check with your school for game time and venue
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls & Boys Golf Nominations Due
13 Mar
March 13, 2023 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Nominations Due for NSWCIS Boys & Girls Open Golf Championships
> View Details
ISA Winter Team Entries Due
13 Mar
March 13, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Winter Team entries due to ISA Office
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture vs AICES
13 Mar
March 13, 2023 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Moriah College, Queens Park Rd, Queens Park, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture against AICES
> View Details
NSW All Schools 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Trials
14 Mar
March 14, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Team
> View Details
ISA Swimming Carnival
15 Mar
March 15, 2023 10:30 am - 6:30 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
ISA Swimming Carnival hosted by St Spyridon College
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Touch Football Trials
17 Mar
March 17, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open and 15 Yrs & Under Boys and Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Girls & Boys Golf Championships
20 Mar
March 20, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSWCIS / NSW All Schools Open Golf Championships
> View Details
NSW All Schools Open Boys & Girls Cricket Championships
20 Mar
March 20, 2023 8:00 am - March 22, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Open Boys & Girls Cricket Team
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Winter Sport Meetings
21 Mar
March 21, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Pre-Season Meetings for Boys Football, Rugby & Tennis School Sport Convenors
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture vs CAS
21 Mar
March 21, 2023 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oakhill College, Old Northern Road, Castle Hill, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture against CAS
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture vs GPS
23 Mar
March 23, 2023 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
ISA Representative Boys Basketball Fixture against GPS
> View Details
NSW All Schools Tennis Championships – Pizzey Cup Trials
27 Mar
March 27, 2023 8:00 am - March 28, 2023 5:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for All Schools Boys & Girls Tennis Teams
> View Details
ISA Post-Season Summer Sport Zoom Meetings
27 Mar
March 27, 2023 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Post-Season Zoom Meetings for Boys Basketball & Cricket School Sport Convenors
> View Details
NSW All Schools Baseball Championships
28 Mar
March 28, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Baseball Team
> View Details
ISA Rugby Age Dispensation Assessment Day for 19 year olds
29 Mar
March 29, 2023 Venue TBA, + Google Map
Age Dispensation Assessment Day for 19 year olds only
> View Details
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture vs GPS & CAS
29 Mar
March 29, 2023 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
ISA Representative Tennis Fixture against GPS & CAS
> View Details
NSWCIS Diving Entries Due
04 Apr
April 4, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Diving Championships
> View Details
NSWCIS Swimming Additional Entries Due
04 Apr
April 4, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Additional Entries Swimming Nominations due to NSWCIS
> View Details
NSWCIS Swimming Entries Due
04 Apr
April 4, 2023 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Swimming Nominations due to NSWCIS
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Volleyball Nominations Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Boys Volleyball Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Hockey Nominations Due
05 Apr
April 5, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open and 16 Years & Under Boys Hockey Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & U and 15 Yrs & U, Boys & Girls Touch Football Nominations Due
06 Apr
April 6, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for 18 Yrs & Under, and 15 Yrs & Under Boys and Girls Touch Football Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Years & Under Girls & Boys Volleyball Nominations Due – Direct to NSW All Schools
06 Apr
April 6, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Boys & Girls Volleyball Trials
> View Details
NSW All Schools Sailing Championships
11 Apr
April 11, 2023 8:00 am - April 14, 2023 5:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW All Schools Sailing Championships
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Football Nominations Due
26 Apr
April 26, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Open and 16 Years & Under Boys Football Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Dive Recorder Sheets Due
26 Apr
April 26, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
NSWCIS Dive Recorder Sheets Due
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Volleyball Trials
26 Apr
April 26, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Boys Volleyball Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Nominations Due
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Boys Hockey Trials
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Moorebank Hockey Fields, 101 Junction Rd , Moorebank , Australia + Google Map
Selections for ISA Boys Hockey Players to proceed to NSWCIS Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Touch Football Training
27 Apr
April 27, 2023 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm St Paul’s Grammar School, 52 Taylor Rd , Cranebrook , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Boys Opens and 15 Years & U Touch Football Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & U and 15 Yrs & U Boys & Girls Touch Football Championships
28 Apr
April 28, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under and 15 Yrs & Under Boys & Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 1
29 Apr
April 29, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
CAS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
29 Apr
April 29, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Basketball Nominations Due
01 May
May 1, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Boys Basketball Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys Volleyball Trials
01 May
May 1, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Girls & Boys Volleyball Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Swimming Championships – Session 1
01 May
May 1, 2023 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
For details please refer to NSWCIS Website
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby Nominations Due
02 May
May 2, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Opens and 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Swimming Championships – Session 2
02 May
May 2, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
For details please refer to NSWCIS Website
> View Details
NSWCIS Diving Championships
02 May
May 2, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
For details please refer to NSWCIS Website
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Nominations Due
03 May
May 3, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Football Trials
03 May
May 3, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Open and 16 Yrs & U Boys Football Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Trials
04 May
May 4, 2023 For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Team
> View Details
CAS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
06 May
May 6, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 2
06 May
May 6, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Years & Under Rugby Trials
08 May
May 8, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Boys Basketball Trials
08 May
May 8, 2023 10:00 am - 3:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Boys Basketball Team.
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Rugby Trials
09 May
May 9, 2023 10:00 am - 2:00 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
Trials for ISA Opens Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Nominations Due
10 May
May 10, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
10 May
May 10, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 18 Yrs & Under Rugby League Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Open and 16 Yrs & Under Boys Hockey Nominations Due
11 May
May 11, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Boys Hockey Championships and Trials
> View Details
CAS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
13 May
May 13, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 3
13 May
May 13, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Football Nominations Due
15 May
May 15, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS Open Boys Football Championships and Trials
> View Details
NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Nominations Due
15 May
May 15, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
Nominations due for NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Championships and Trials
> View Details
ISA Representative Boys Football Training
15 May
May 15, 2023 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Training for ISA Boys Football Team
> View Details
ISA Cross Country Entries Due
17 May
May 17, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Nominations due for ISA Cross Country to the ISA Office
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Trials
17 May
May 17, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Open and 16 Yrs & Under Boys Hockey Championships
18 May
May 18, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS Open Boys Hockey Team
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 4
20 May
May 20, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
CAS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
20 May
May 20, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSW All Schools Canoeing
22 May
May 22, 2023 8:00 am - May 23, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW All Schools Canoeing
> View Details
NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Championships – Day 1
22 May
May 22, 2023 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Football Championships – Day 1
22 May
May 22, 2023 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS Boys Football - Day 1
> View Details
NSWCIS 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Championships – Day 2
23 May
May 23, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS Boys Football - Day 2
> View Details
NSWCIS Open Boys Football Championships – Day 2
23 May
May 23, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Valentine Sports Park, 235 - 257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood, + Google Map
Trials for NSWCIS Boys Football - Day 1
> View Details
ISA Cross Country
24 May
May 24, 2023 11:30 am - 4:00 pm Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Saxon Road, Horsley Park, Australia + Google Map
ISA Cross Country Carnival hosted by Blue Mountains Grammar School. Walk the Course at 11:00am sharp. First Event at 12:00pm.
> View Details
CAS/ISA Rugby Pre Season Fixtures
27 May
May 27, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 5
27 May
May 27, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSWCIS Rugby League Camp
27 May
May 27, 2023 8:00 am - May 29, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Rugby League Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & U Boys AFL Championships
29 May
May 29, 2023 8:00 am - May 30, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 14 Yrs & Under Boys AFL Team
> View Details
NSWCIS Cross Country Entries Due
30 May
May 30, 2023 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm Not Applicable, + Google Map
ISA Cross Country Nominations due to NSWCIS
> View Details
NSW All Schools Swimming Championships
01 Jun
June 1, 2023 8:00 am - June 2, 2023 4:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
Championships and Trials for NSW All Schools Team
> View Details
NSWCIS 15 Yrs & U Boys & Girls Touch Football Training
02 Jun
June 2, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Training for NSWCIS 15 Yrs & Under Boys & Girls Touch Football Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools Diving Championships
02 Jun
June 2, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Olympic Boulevard , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
Championships and Trials for NSW All Schools Diving Team
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 6
03 Jun
June 3, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & U Touch Championships
03 Jun
June 3, 2023 8:00 am - June 4, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & Under Girls and Boys Touch Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby Training
04 Jun
June 4, 2023 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Blue Mountains Grammar School, Great Western Highway , Wentworth Falls , Australia + Google Map
Training for ISA Opens & 16's Rugby Squads
> View Details
NSW All Schools Girls & Boys Basketball Championships
05 Jun
June 5, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Boys & Girls Basketball Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Football Cup Semi-Finals
06 Jun
June 6, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
> View Details
ISA Representative Rugby NSWSRU Trials and Fixtures
06 Jun
June 6, 2023 10:00 am - 4:30 pm St Pius X College Sports Grounds, Dreadnought Road, Oxford Falls, Australia + Google Map
ISA Representative Rugby at NSWSRU Trials - Fixtures against CHS, CCC & AICES
> View Details
NSWCIS Cross Country Championships
08 Jun
June 8, 2023 8:00 am - 8:00 am For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
For details refer to NSWCIS Website
> View Details
NSW All Schools Girls & Boys Volleyball Tri-Series
09 Jun
June 9, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Girls & Boys Volleyball Teams
> View Details
NSWCIS Football Cup Finals
13 Jun
June 13, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
> View Details
NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & U Boys Hockey Trials
15 Jun
June 15, 2023 8:00 am - June 16, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & U Boys Hockey Trials
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 7
17 Jun
June 17, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSW All Schools Golf Championships
19 Jun
June 19, 2023 8:00 am - June 23, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Boys & Girls Golf Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Championships
19 Jun
June 19, 2023 8:00 am - June 20, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Teams
> View Details
NSW All Schools Open Girls & Boys Football Championships
19 Jun
June 19, 2023 8:00 am - June 20, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Open Girls & Open Boys Football Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Rugby Training
22 Jun
June 22, 2023 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Training for ISA 1st & 2nd Open Rugby Teams.
> View Details
ISA Representative Open Rugby NSWSRU Trials
23 Jun
June 23, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Trials for NSWSRU Open Teams
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Training
23 Jun
June 23, 2023 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Training for ISA 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Team
> View Details
ISA Representative 16 Yrs & Under Rugby – NSWSRU Trials & Championships
24 Jun
June 24, 2023 9:00 am - June 25, 2023 3:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
Trials for NSWSRU 16 Yrs & Under Rugby Team
> View Details
NSW All Schools Open Girls & Boys Hockey Tri-Series
18 Jul
July 18, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
Trials for NSW All Schools Open Girls & Boys Hockey Merit Teams
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 8
22 Jul
July 22, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSW All Schools Water Polo Exchange – NSW vs QLD
26 Jul
July 26, 2023 8:00 am - July 28, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW v QLD Water Polo Exchange
> View Details
ISA Winter Round 9
29 Jul
July 29, 2023 Various Venues, + Google Map
> View Details
ISA Invitational Athletics
26 Aug
August 26, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
For details contact your school
> View Details
ISA Summer Team Nominations Due
28 Aug
August 28, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
Summer Team entries due to ISA Office
> View Details
ISA Invitational Athletics
02 Sep
September 2, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
For details contact your School
> View Details
ISA Athletics Entries Due
05 Sep
September 5, 2023 Sydney, Australia + Google Map
School Athletics Entries due to the ISA Office
> View Details
ISA Pre-Season Summer Sport Meetings
06 Sep
September 6, 2023 8:00 am - 2:00 pm Central Coast Grammar School, Carlton Road, Erina Heights, Australia + Google Map
ISA Pre-Season Meetings for Boys Basketball, Cricket & Boys Touch Football School Sport Convenors
> View Details
NSW All Schools Boys & Girls Football Cup Final
06 Sep
September 6, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW All Schools Football Schools Cup Final
> View Details
ISA Invitational Athletics
09 Sep
September 9, 2023 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Venue TBC, + Google Map
For details contact your school
> View Details
NSWCIS Athletics Entries Due
12 Sep
September 12, 2023 Not Applicable, + Google Map
ISA Athletics Nominations due to NSWCIS
> View Details
ISA Athletics Carnival
12 Sep
September 12, 2023 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre, Edwin Flack Ave , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
> View Details
NSWCIS Athletics Championships
19 Sep
September 19, 2023 1:00 pm - 8:00 pm Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre, Edwin Flack Ave , Sydney Olympic Park , Australia + Google Map
For details see NSWCIS Website - Twilight Carnival
> View Details
ISA Post-Season Winter Sport Meetings
17 Oct
October 17, 2023 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Sydney, Australia + Google Map
ISA Post-Season Zoom Meetings for Rugby, Boys Football & Tennis School Sport Convenors
> View Details
NSW Champion Schools Cricket
14 Nov
November 14, 2023 8:00 am - November 15, 2023 4:00 pm For details please refer to NSWCIS website,
NSW Champion School Cricket Final
> View Details
Please note: Every attempt is made for accuracy at the time of publishing but unexpected circumstances may affect dates, times and venues.

Recent Posts

 
ISA Olympic Representatives
With the commencement of the Tokyo Olympics and Paralympics, ISA would like to take this opportunity to acknowledge the following ISA School past athletes who have been selected to represent Australia in their chosen sport. An achievement of the highest honour. ISA wish each and every athlete an enjoyable and successful games experience.  NAME SPORT

School Sport Australia Unfortunately, due to COVID-19, no School Sport Australia events will be held in 2021.
ISA Representative Cricket Match Report
ISA v ASC (Associated Southern Colleges) Sunday February 28, 2021 The beautiful setting of Bradman Oval in Bowral played host to this match. After a close loss to Combined Associated Schools (CAS) the previous Sunday, the ISA team was determined to improve. Having lost the toss, ISA were in the field first. Against some aggressive

Contact Info

 

Independent Sporting Association Administration Contact Information.

Phone: (02) 4302 9099
Contact: Click for support
Address: C/- Central Coast Grammar School, Arundel Road, ERINA HEIGHTS, NSW 2260

The ISA Sitemap